moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Avedon, Richard, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Avedon, Richard, ed. (Diary of a Century) Photo-Tagebuch Unseres Jahrhunderts.
Frankfurt Verlag C.J. Bucher: Frankfurt 1970 
Cloth. German edition of DIARY OF A CENTURY. Stain along bottom of dj (boards clean). Otherwise, a vg copy. Very good condition. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Avedon, Richard. An Autobiography.
New York Random House 1993 0679409211 / 9780679409212 
Textured cloth boards with bright red type to front and spine; full face photographic image of Avedon on back board, 36 cm, unpaginated (thick) with 284 monochrome photographic illustrations. The only text is a two page introduction by Avedon. Inscribed Very good; clear plastic wrapper has some tears around the edges. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Avedon, Richard. An Autobiography.
New York City / Rochester, NY Random House / Eastman Kodak Co. 1993 0679409211 / 9780679409212 
Textured cloth boards with bright red type to front and spine; full face photographic image of Avedon on back board, 36 cm, unpaginated (thick) with 284 monochrome photographic illustrations. The only text is a two page introduction by Avedon. First Edit A very good, handsome copy in clear plastic jacket . 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Avedon, Richard Avedon Fashion 1944-2000
Abrams NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lartigue, Jacques Henri; Richard Avedon, ed. Diary of a Century.
Viking Press 1970 
Cloth. Folio, unpaginated. Vg but for small stain on front and smudged stain on spine, sans dj. Very good but for small stain on front cover and smudge stain on spine. No dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Avedon, Richard. Evidence 1944-1994.
New York Random House / Eastman Kodak 1994 067940922x / 9780679409229 
Cloth, 37cm., 184 pp., black and white photographs. Published for the major Avedon retrospective at the Whitney Museum of American Art. Very good copy in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Avedon, Richard. Portraits.
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1976 0374236380 / 9780374236380 
Cloth, 31cm., unpaginated. Essay by Harold Rosenberg. Monochrome plates throughout. Stated first edition. Very good copy in an unclipped dust jacket. Tiny specks of foxing to top board edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avedon, Richard, Ed. on 95bellstreet.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Argosybooks.ca
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Beasleybooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Bookalley.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Booksontheblvd.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Casabellabooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Chicagorare.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Cinemagebooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Rugglesbooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Vagabondbooks.com
Avedon, Richard, Ed. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com