moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Burroughs, William S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, William S And the Hippos Were Boiled in Their Tanks
Grove NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burroughs, William S. Cobble Stone Gardens
Cherry Val Cherry Valley Editions 1976 091615615x / 9780916156152 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
worn and faded cover Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leary, Timothy;Burroughs, William S. Flashbacks: A Personal and Cultural History of an Era
Los Angele J P Tarcher 1989 0874774977 / 9780874774979 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Signed by Leary. negligible shelf wear. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burroughs, William S. Last Words of Dutch
New York, Seaver Books 1981 0394178521 / 9780394178523 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
First edition, first printing. Yellowed, slightly warped. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, William S. Man from Nowhere
William Burroughs 1992 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
worn cover, some loosened pages at front Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Corso, Gregory;Burroughs, William S.;Ginsberg, Allen Mindfield: New & Selected Poems
New York, Thunder's Mouth Pr 1997 0938410962 / 9780938410966 Hard Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Signed/Numbered. 59/250 Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, William Naked Lunch
Grove Press 1959 Hard Cover Good,Good 
Second printing. jacket slightly frayed at the crown and spine's bottom. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, William S. Naked Lunch
Boston, Ma Time Warner Audiobooks 1995 1570423806 / 9781570423802 Hard Cover Good,No Jacket 
read by Burroughs. 3 CDs set. Box slightly cracked. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burroughs, William S./ Gr Naked Lunch : The Restored Text
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burroughs, William Painting and Guns
New York, Hanuman Books 1992 0937815489 / 9780937815489 Soft Cover Fair,Fair 
Fair Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burroughs, William S.; Wilson, Colin; Acker, Kathy; Manson, Charles; Sedley, Hubert Rapid Eye 1
United Kin Creation Pub Group 1996 1871592224 / 9781871592221 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Corners slightly worn. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Burroughs, William S. Roosevelt After Inauguration and Other Atrocities.
New York City Lights Books 1979 
Wrappers, 18 cm., 54 pp., with illustration of original covers from 1964 edition. Very good copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burroughs, William S. "Willy Lee" ; Covers by Allen Ginsberg. Roosevelt After Inauguration.
New York Fuck You Press (privately printed) 1964 
Wrappers, 14 cm., not paginated (10 pp.) Very good copy, wrappers faded. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burroughs, William S. Soft Machine
New York Grove Press 1961 Hard Cover Fair,Fair 
Second printing, 1966 edition. Jacket is brodarted. Fair Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burroughs, William Speed
Olympia Press 1970 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Paper yellowed. Mild edge wear. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ballard, J. G.; preface by William S. Burroughs. The Atrocity Exhibition.
San Francisco, CA Re/Search Classics 1990 940642190 
Cloth, 29 cm, 127 numbered pp followed by Re/Search catalogue pp, black & white illustrations by Phoebe Gloeckner. Book originally published in 1970; this new (1990) revised edition contains annotations and commentary by the author never before in print, A very good copy but for minor rubbing to bottom edges of boards and the presence of a large, ornate stamp on decorative limitation page from previous owner. In a clean, Mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Knight, Arthur Winfield and Glee Knight (editors); contributions by Carolyn Cassady, William Burroughs, Allen Ginsberg, Paul Bowles, Jack Kerouac, Neal Cassady, Lawrence Ferlinghetti and many othrs. The Beat Book.
Calfiornia, PA Arthur and Glee Knight 1974 
Illustrated wrappers, 28 cm, 175 pp, black & white photo illustrations throughout. A compendium of work by noted beat writers. This volume comprises Volume 4, 1974, of "the unspeakable visions of the individual." Inscribed and SIGNED (twice) by Carolyn C Just good because of numerous creases to the spine, a small tear to the bottom of the spine and a minor bend to the lower right front corner. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Burroughs, William; Giorno Poetry Systems. The Best of William Burroughs, from Giorno Poetry Systems.
New York Giorno Poetry Systems 1998 
Cloth, clamshell box, 32 cm., containing 60 page booklet of photographs and text, and four audio cds of Burroughs' readings. Very good set. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Burroughs, William The Dead Star
San Fancis Nova Broadcast Press Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Burroughs, William S. ; Ginsberg, Allen. The Retreat Diaries ; with The Dream of Tibet.
New York The City Moon 1976 
Wrappers, 21 cm., [36] pp., with black and white illustrations. Very good copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, William S on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burroughs, William S on Athensbookcenter.net
Burroughs, William S on Beaglebooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Beasleybooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Betterbookgetter.com
Burroughs, William S on Bookembooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Booksontheblvd.com
Burroughs, William S on Boox.ca
Burroughs, William S on Brooklynbooks.us
Burroughs, William S on Chicagorare.com
Burroughs, William S on Cinemagebooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Eurolibros.com
Burroughs, William S on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Johntaylorbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Lenungerbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Midwaybook.com
Burroughs, William S on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, William S on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burroughs, William S on Oddballbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, William S on Polyester.com.au
Burroughs, William S on Sweetbeagle.com
Burroughs, William S on Telegraphbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Thebookscene.com
Burroughs, William S on Thedustjacket.biz
Burroughs, William S on Theglasskey.co.uk
Burroughs, William S on Twicesoldtales.info
Burroughs, William S on Vagabondbooks.com
Burroughs, William S on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com