moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walt Disney Productions Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Walt Disney Productions Donald Duck
Abbeville Press 1978 0896590062 / 9780896590069 Hard Cover Good,No Jacket 
worn and faded cover Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 du Genestoux, Magdeleine (par accord special avec Walt Disney). Mickey et Minnie.
Paris, France Librarie Hachette 1932 
Cloth boards with decorative gold-gilt type and design to cover and spine, 18 cm, 247 pp. With approximately 25 black & white Disney illustrataions of Mickey and Minnie Mouse and the other characters they come into contact with in this adaptation. Text i Very good. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Disney, Walt. Mickey Mouse in King Arthur's Court.
London Dean & Son 1935 
No date given. Boards, 26 cm., 48 pp., with color end papers, four color pop-ups and black and white illustrations. Very good copy but for spine with edges peeling, losses to head and tail of spine (1 cm.) and a chip (2 cm.) throught the words "Arthur's Court" on spine. Corners with some small losses. Back cover slightly bowed. Some minor spots of soiling in some page This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Presents a Walt Disney Silly Symphony Book to Color
Whitman 1960 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Facsimile of the 1930s edition. Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Walt Disney Studio. The Walt Disney Parade.
New York Garden City Publishing Co. 1940 
Illustrated boards, 29 cm, 176 numbered pages, color and black & white illustrations throughout. Storybook style compilation of classic Disney cartoons, including BRAVE LITTLE TAILOR, SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARVES, THE UGLY DUCKLING, PINOCCHIO and man A very good copy but for some mild wear to boards; no writing or other markings inside. Rare in this condition. No dust jacket. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Disney, Walt. Three Little Pigs.
New York Blue Ribbon Books 1933 
Color illustrated boards, 26 cm, 64 pp, color and black & white illustrations throughout, including color illustrated front and back end pages. Adapted from the Walt Disney "Silly Symphony" cartoon of 1933. Good; with some general wear. The bottom three inches of the spine is missing. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Thomas, Bob; with the staff of the Walt Disney Studio. Walt Disney - the art of Animation : The story of the Disney Studio contirbution to a new art.
New York Simon and Schuster 1958 
Illustrated boards in matching dust jacket, 29 cm, 181 pp + index, color illustrations throughout. A very good copy; a small, crinkled closed tear at bottom of jacket as well as some minor chipping to other areas of jacket. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fletcher, Steffi and Jane Werner (editors); adapted by Dick Kelsey. With pictures by the Walt Disney Studio. Walt Disney's Treasury : 21 Best-Loved Stories.
New York Simon & Schuster 1953 
Illustrated boards, 33 cm, 140 pp. Fully illustrated in color. Contains adaptations of many of Disney's most famous animated stories (i.e. SNOW WHITE, CINDERELLA, PINOCCHIO and many others). First Printing. A very good copy with only the most negligible amount of wear; a handsome copy, This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Productions on Abookstop.com
Walt Disney Productions on Alconbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Amplebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Bookalley.com
Walt Disney Productions on Bookbrowzers.com
Walt Disney Productions on Bookelope.com
Walt Disney Productions on Booksbouquins.org
Walt Disney Productions on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Walt Disney Productions on Bubbasbookswap.com
Walt Disney Productions on C-books.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Celticfringes.com
Walt Disney Productions on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Everybookintheworld.com
Walt Disney Productions on Fatcitybookstore.com
Walt Disney Productions on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Groovybookman.com
Walt Disney Productions on Guthriebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Hammondsbooks.net
Walt Disney Productions on Heroicimage.com
Walt Disney Productions on Lazarusbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Literatecat.com
Walt Disney Productions on Little-bookroom.com
Walt Disney Productions on Marilynsattic.net
Walt Disney Productions on Myperfectbook.com
Walt Disney Productions on Oddballbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Walt Disney Productions on Pgbbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Russellbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Scootersbookstore.com
Walt Disney Productions on Senecavalleybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Shakespeare4co.com
Walt Disney Productions on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Springystreasures.com
Walt Disney Productions on Surfwaterbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Telegraphbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Treasuredoldies.com
Walt Disney Productions on Villagebookmarket.com
Walt Disney Productions on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About the Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com