|
|
Lofting, Hugh. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Lofting, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle in the Moon. New York Stokes 1928 Cloth, 21cm.,reddish cloth with green decorations and color paste-down. "Copyright 1928" stated on copyright page with no mention of later printings. I Good. No dust jacket. Spine sunned and spine tips worn. White marks on rear cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lofting, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle's Caravan. New York Stokes 1926 Cloth, 21cm.,blue cloth with black decorations and color paste-down. "First Edition" stated on copyright page with no mention of later printings. Inner hinges cracked but intact. Tissue for frontispiece missing. Good. No dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lofting, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle's Post Office. New York F. A. Stokes 1923 Cloth with color illustration pasted down on front cover, 21 cm., 359 pp., with color frontispiece and black and white illustrations. Inscribed and signed in ink on verso of frontispiece by the author. Very good copy. Spine slightly darkened. Edges and corners of covers slightly worn. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lofting, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle's Zoo. New York Stokes 1925 Cloth, 21cm.,gray cloth with black decorations and color paste-down. "Copyright 1925" stated on copyright page with no mention of later printings. Brown spotting to spine. Good. No dust jacket. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lofting, Hugh. Doctor Doolittle's Zoo. New York Frederick A. Stokes 1925 Gray cloth, decorated, with printed color illustration pasted down on front cover, 21 cm., 338 pp., with color frontispiece and 88 black and white illustrations. Illustrated endpapers. No dust jacket. Very good condition but for frayed head and tail of spine and some fraying at edges, with minor losses to corners and with corners bumped. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lofting, Hugh. on Abookstop.com Lofting, Hugh. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Ayerego.com Lofting, Hugh. on Bookalley.com Lofting, Hugh. on Bookfinder-general.com Lofting, Hugh. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Lofting, Hugh. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Booksinbulgaria.com Lofting, Hugh. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Lofting, Hugh. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on C-books.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Celticfringes.com Lofting, Hugh. on Childhoodbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Lofting, Hugh. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Davidevesbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Fatcitybookstore.com Lofting, Hugh. on Fillz-test-store.com Lofting, Hugh. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Gibsonbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Ginny6books.com Lofting, Hugh. on Hammondsbooks.net Lofting, Hugh. on Leurabooks.com.au Lofting, Hugh. on Lincbook.com Lofting, Hugh. on Little-bookroom.com Lofting, Hugh. on Lotzabooks.com
| Lofting, Hugh. on Myperfectbook.com Lofting, Hugh. on Nooksofbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Oddvolumebooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Orphanedbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Rarebookcellar.com Lofting, Hugh. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Lofting, Hugh. on Showlettwestbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Lofting, Hugh. on Springystreasures.com Lofting, Hugh. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Lofting, Hugh. on Used-and-rare-books.com Lofting, Hugh. on Villagebookmarket.com Lofting, Hugh. on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|