moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess
Children's Literature
China

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin 12 million Black Voices: a Folk History of the Negro In the United States
Viking Press 1941 Hard Cover Good,No Jacket 
Cloth faded, slightly stained. Corners bumped. Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wright, Thomas A History of Caricature and Grotesque in Literature and Art
Ungar 1968 Cloth Good,Good 
Spien a little cocked. Good 
Price: 39.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wright, Richard A. African Philosophy: An Introduction
Blue Ridge Univ Pr of Amer 1984 0819137855 / 9780819137852 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hardy, G. H.;Wright, Edward Maitland;Wright, Edward M. An Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
Cary, Nort Oxford Univ Pr 1980 0198531710 / 9780198531715 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Edges slightly scuffed. Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wright, Steve Banksys Bristol
Tangent 2007 1906477000 / 9781906477004 Hard Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wright, Richard Black Boy: (American Hunger)
New York, Perennial 1998 0060929782 / 9780060929787 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
This is a book in our store stock. Condition is good to very good. Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Delteil, Loys, and Harold J. L. Wright. Charles Meryon: Catalogue raisonne of the Etchings.
Alan Wofsy 1989 
Cloth. Reprint of the 1907 ed., w/ corrections and addenda. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shover, Neal; Wright, John Paul, Eds. Crimes of Privilege: Readings in White-Collar Crime
Cary, Nort Oxford Univ Pr 2000 0195136217 / 9780195136210 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wright, Clifford A. Cucina Paradiso: The Heavenly Food of Sicily
Riverside, Simon & Schuster 1992 067176926x / 9780671769260 Cloth Good,Good 
Good 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Guigonnat, Henri; Wright, Barbara (translator) Daemon in Lithuania
New York, New Directions Publishing Corporation 1985 081120930x / 9780811209304 Cloth Very Good,Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wright, Frank Lloyd. Drawings for a Living Architecture.
New York Horizon 1959 
Cloth, 30 cm. oblong, 255 pp. Very good copy, previous owner's name & address on front blank, with a fair dust jacket, very brittle and chipped along edges. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wright, Thomas Early Travels in Palestine
New York KTAV 1968 Cloth Good,No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dean, Robert, with Erin Wright; Ed Ruscha. Ed Ruscha: Catalogue Raisonne of the Paintings Volume Three: 1983-1987.
New York / Gottingen Gagosian Gallery / Steidl Publishing 2007 97838652213686 
Cloth, 30 cm., 554 pp., color and monochrome plates. New book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dean, Robert, with Erin Wright; Ed Ruscha. Ed Ruscha: Catalogue Raisonne of the Paintings Volume Two: 1971-1982.
New York / Gottingen Gagosian Gallery / Steidl Publishing 2005 1932598014 / 9781932598018 
Cloth, 30 cm., 526 pp., color and monochrome plates. New book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wright, Charles Four Poems of Departure
Trace Editions 1983 0317398865 / 9780317398861 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Small chapbook. Some edgewear. Very Good 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wright, Olgivanna Lloyd. Frank Lloyd Wright : His Life, His Work, His Words.
New York Horizon Press 1966 
Cloth, 26 cm., 224 pp., with black and white plates and plans. Includes bibliography. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Some darkening on end papers 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wright, Frank Lloyd ; edited by Yukio Futagawa. Frank Lloyd Wright In His Renderings 1887 - 1959.
Tokyo A.D.A. Edita 1984 4871405230 / 9784871405232 
Cloth, 31 cm., not paginated, with 200 color and black and white plates. Text by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer. Very good condition in a dust jacket in very good condition. No visible marks or problems, amd just a little shelf wear. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wright, Frederick Frederick Wright: Visions of California
Louis Stern Fine Arts 2005 097494212x / 9780974942124 Soft Cover Fine,No Jacket 
Fine 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wright, Crispin, Ed. Frege: Tradition and Influence
Williston, Blackwell Pub 1985 0631138315 / 9780631138310 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Covers slightly yellowed. negligible shelf wear. . Good 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Nicolson, Benedict and Christopher Wright. Georges de La Tour.
London Phaidon 1974 0714805950 
Cloth, 30 cm., 234 pp., with color and black and white plates. Includes bibliography and indexes. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name in ink on ffep. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on 1pennybook.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Aziomedia.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Bookelope.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Bookloverslounge.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Booktastik.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Buellys.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Eurolibros.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Heroicimage.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Literatecat.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Midtownscholar.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Mybookstorename.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About the Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.