moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 11pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Chess
Children's Literature
China
Classics
Cultural Studies

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wright, Thomas A History of Caricature and Grotesque in Literature and Art
Ungar 1968 Cloth Good,Good 
Spien a little cocked. Good 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wright, Frank Lloyd. An Autobiography : Frank Lloyd Wright.
London Longmans, Green and Company 1938 
Cloth, 24 cm., 371 pp. + 22 pp. black and white plates. Very good copy. Paper on title page flaking slightly away from spine but page is intact. In a dust jacket in very good condition with just a little wear to edges and corners and some minor soiling. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wright Susan Biological Warfare and Disarmament: New Problems/New Perspectives
Lanham, Ma Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 2002 0742524698 / 9780742524699 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wright, Richard. Black Boy.
Harper & Bros. n.d. 
Cloth. 8vo, 228 pp. Stated first with M-T datecode. VG. Dj chipped and torn, with scotch-tape repairs on inside of dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wright, Wendy Bond Of Perfection: Jeanne De Chantal And Francois De Sales
Stella Nia Desales Resource Center 2001 0971319901 / 9780971319905 Soft Cover Fair,No Jacket 
Corners creased. A tear in the bottom of the spine. Fair 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Delteil, Loys, and Harold J. L. Wright. Charles Meryon: Catalogue raisonne of the Etchings.
Alan Wofsy 1989 
Cloth. Reprint of the 1907 ed., w/ corrections and addenda. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Judy Wright Claremont: a Pictorial History
Claremont, Claremont Historic Resources Center 1980 Hard Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shover, Neal; Wright, John Paul, Eds. Crimes of Privilege: Readings in White-Collar Crime
Cary, Nort Oxford Univ Pr 2000 0195136217 / 9780195136210 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wright, Clifford A. Cucina Paradiso: The Heavenly Food of Sicily
Riverside, Simon & Schuster 1992 067176926x / 9780671769260 Cloth Good,Good 
Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Guigonnat, Henri; Wright, Barbara (translator) Daemon in Lithuania
New York, New Directions Publishing Corporation 1985 081120930x / 9780811209304 Cloth Very Good,Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wright, Frank Lloyd. Drawings for a Living Architecture.
New York Horizon 1959 
Cloth, 30 cm. oblong, 255 pp. Very good copy, previous owner's name & address on front blank, with a fair dust jacket, very brittle and chipped along edges. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wright, Thomas Early Travels in Palestine
New York KTAV 1968 Cloth Good,No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wright, Charles Four Poems of Departure
Trace Editions 1983 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Small chapbook. Some edgewear. Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wright, Frank Lloyd ; edited by Yukio Futagawa. Frank Lloyd Wright In His Renderings 1887 - 1959.
Tokyo A.D.A. Edita 1984 4871405230 / 9784871405232 
Cloth, 31 cm., not paginated, with 200 color and black and white plates. Text by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer. Very good condition in a dust jacket in very good condition. No visible marks or problems, amd just a little shelf wear. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wright, Frank Lloyd; Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks Frank Lloyd Wright: Collected Writings Including an Autobiography 1930-1932
New York, Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1993 0847815498 / 9780847815494 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
This is volume 2 only. Corners creased. Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wright, Frederick Frederick Wright: Visions of California
Louis Stern Fine Arts 2005 097494212x / 9780974942124 Soft Cover Fine,No Jacket 
Fine 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wright, Crispin, Ed. Frege: Tradition and Influence
Williston, Blackwell Pub 1985 0631138315 / 9780631138310 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Covers slightly yellowed. negligible shelf wear. . Good 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Nicolson, Benedict and Christopher Wright. Georges de La Tour.
Brussels Arcade 1976 0714815950 / 9780714815954 
Cloth, 30 cm., 381 pp., with profuse black and white plates and tipped-in color plates. Includes bibliography and indexes. In a cloth slipcase. Very good copy in a dust jacket. Slipcase in very good condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wright, Mary and Russel. Guide To Easier Living : 1,000 Ways To Make Housework Faster, Easier, and More Rewarding : New Revised Edition.
New York Simon and Schuster 1954 
Cloth, 23 cm, 201 pp, black & white line drawings and illustrations + full color frontispiece illustration. This revised edition from 1954 updates the previous 1951 edition. Very good in unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Willson, Dixie (story); illustrated by Maginel Wright Barney. Honey Bear.
Chicago, IL P. F. Volland Company 1923 
Illustrated boards, 16 cm X 19 cm, unpaginated, color illustrations throughout. Beautifully illusrated endpapers. Very good without jacket; slight bumbing to corners. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Thomas on Aziomedia.com
Wright, Thomas on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Bookelope.com
Wright, Thomas on Bookloverslounge.com
Wright, Thomas on Booktastik.com
Wright, Thomas on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Thomas on Buellys.com
Wright, Thomas on Cerebraldeli.com
Wright, Thomas on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Thomas on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Thomas on Heavytail.com
Wright, Thomas on Heroicimage.com
Wright, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Literatecat.com
Wright, Thomas on Magikaljourneys.com
Wright, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, Thomas on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Thomas on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Pioneerbook.com
Wright, Thomas on Prseitzstore.com
Wright, Thomas on Readitagainhouston.com
Wright, Thomas on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Wright, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Thomas on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Thomas on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, Thomas on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Thebookpixie.com
Wright, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Vedasbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wright, Thomas on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About the Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.