moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, Thomas E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wright, Thomas E. A Discourse of Civill Life
San Fernando Valley State College 1970 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wright, Thomas A History of Caricature and Grotesque in Literature and Art
Ungar 1968 Cloth Good,Good 
Spien a little cocked. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wright, Steve Banksys Bristol
Tangent 2007 1906477000 / 9781906477004 Hard Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wright, Richard Black Boy: (American Hunger)
New York, Perennial 1998 0060929782 / 9780060929787 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
This is a book in our store stock. Condition is good to very good. Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Delteil, Loys, and Harold J. L. Wright. Charles Meryon: Catalogue raisonne of the Etchings.
Alan Wofsy 1989 
Cloth. Reprint of the 1907 ed., w/ corrections and addenda. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bauer, Wright Cinders: The Diary of a Drummer
G.W. Dillingham Co 1907 Cloth Fair,No Jacket 
Deckle edges. Hinges tender. Inscription on front paste-down by former owner. Cloth discolored and worn on spine. Some cracked signatures and loose leaves. Fair Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shover, Neal; Wright, John Paul, Eds. Crimes of Privilege: Readings in White-Collar Crime
Cary, Nort Oxford Univ Pr 2000 0195136217 / 9780195136210 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wright, Clifford A. Cucina Paradiso: The Heavenly Food of Sicily
Riverside, Simon & Schuster 1992 067176926x / 9780671769260 Cloth Good,Good 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Guigonnat, Henri; Wright, Barbara (translator) Daemon in Lithuania
New York, New Directions Publishing Corporation 1985 081120930x / 9780811209304 Cloth Very Good,Very Good 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wright, Frank Lloyd. Drawings for a Living Architecture.
New York Horizon 1959 
Cloth, 30 cm. oblong, 255 pp. Very good copy, previous owner's name & address on front blank, with a fair dust jacket, very brittle and chipped along edges. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wright, Thomas Early Travels in Palestine
New York KTAV 1968 Cloth Good,No Jacket 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dean, Robert, with Erin Wright; Ed Ruscha. Ed Ruscha: Catalogue Raisonne of the Paintings Volume Two: 1971-1982.
New York / Gottingen Gagosian Gallery / Steidl Publishing 2005 1932598014 / 9781932598018 
Cloth, 30 cm., 526 pp., color and monochrome plates. New book. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wright, Charles Four Poems of Departure
Trace Editions 1983 0317398865 / 9780317398861 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Small chapbook. Some edgewear. Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wright, Barnaby (editor); essays by Margaret Garlake et al. Frank Auerbach : London Building Siktes, 1952 - 62.
London, England Paul Holberton Publishing 2009 1903470943 / 9781903470947 
Illustrated wrappers, 26 cm, 127 pp, color and black & white illustrations throughout. Exhibt catalogue. New book. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wright, Frederick Frederick Wright: Visions of California
Louis Stern Fine Arts 2005 097494212x / 9780974942124 Soft Cover Fine,No Jacket 
Fine Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wright, Crispin, Ed. Frege: Tradition and Influence
Williston, Blackwell Pub 1985 0631138315 / 9780631138310 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Covers slightly yellowed. negligible shelf wear. . Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nicolson, Benedict and Christopher Wright. Georges de La Tour.
London Phaidon 1974 0714805950 
Cloth, 30 cm., 234 pp., with color and black and white plates. Includes bibliography and indexes. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name in ink on ffep. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Nicolson, Benedict ; Wright, Christopher. Georges de la Tour.
Brussels Arcade 1976 2800501065 / 9782800501062 
Cloth, 30 cm., 384 pp., with tipped-in color plates and black and white plates. Text in Dutch. In a cloth slipcase. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Slipcase in very good condition This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wright, Charles Grave of the Right Hand
Wesleyan University Press 1970 0819510513 / 9780819510518 Hard Cover Good,Good 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wright, Mary and Russel. Guide To Easier Living : 1,000 Ways To Make Housework Faster, Easier, and More Rewarding : New Revised Edition.
New York Simon and Schuster 1954 
Cloth, 23 cm, 201 pp, black & white line drawings and illustrations + full color frontispiece illustration. This revised edition from 1954 updates the previous 1951 edition. Very good in unclipped dust jacket. This item is located in our in-store art and antiquatian shop. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Thomas E. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Aziomedia.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Bookelope.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, Thomas E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Buellys.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Buybookstoday.net
Wright, Thomas E. on Cerebraldeli.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Eurolibros.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Thomas E. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wright, Thomas E. on Heroicimage.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Literatecat.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Thomas E. on Midtownscholar.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Mybookstorename.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Thomas E. on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Thomas E. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About the Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com